GAME RESULTS

WOMEN

Championship Game

  • Memorial High School (59) vs Riverview High School (51)

All Stars

  • Allison Keough - RHS

  • Emma Vickers - MHS

  • Luciann MacDonald - RHS

  • Toni Bianchini - MHS

  • Kim Renolds - SA

Grit John Blair

  • Danielle MacDonald - MHS

MVP

  • Hannah Brown - MHS

DAY
TIME
HOME
SCORE
AWAY
SCORE
POG
Thurs
5:00pm
BEC
39
HSAS
45
Samantha McKinnon
Thurs
8:45pm
MHS
62
GBHS
53
Emma Vickers
Fri
5:00pm
MHS
60
HSAS
50
Hannah Brown
Fri
5:00pm
BEC
42
SA
72
Fri
7:30pm
RHS
54
SA
56
Sarah Rudderham
Sat
9:00am
RHS
66
HSAS
51
Steph MacNeil
Sat
10:15am
BEC
74
GBHS
72
Hannah Timmons
Sat
4:30pm
MHS
72
SA
68
Ciera Disipio
Sat
5:15pm
RHS
91
GBHS
60
Luciann Lahey
Sun
11:30am
MHS
68
HSAS
37
Karina Kuctha
Sun
11:30am
SA
35
RHS
54
Luciann Lahey
Sun
3:15pm
MHS
59
RHS
51
Maddie Munroe
 
 
MEN 35+

Championship Game

  • Sydney Academy (65) vs Moncton Masters (60)

All Stars:

  • Alec MacKinnon - PC

  • Wil Van Hal - RHS

  • Tim Lutes - MM

  • Mathew Georghiou - SA

  • Billy MacLean - MM

Grit John Blair:

  • Mathew Smith - BA

MVP:

  • Mike Wall - SA

DAY
TIME
HOME
SCORE
AWAY
SCORE
POG
Fri
6:15pm
BA
54
RHS
92
Wil Van Hal
Fri
7:30pm
PC
93
MHS
58
Alec MacKinnon
Fri
8:45pm
MM
50
SA
54
Ty Levingston
Sat
10:15am
BA
74
MHS
66
Matthew Smith
Sat
10:15am
PC
64
SA
58
Rob Wadden
Sat
4:00pm
MM
77
RHS
81
Brendan MacCarville
Sat
5:15pm
BA
49
SA
79
Gavin Samson
Sat
6:30pm
PC
68
RHS
58
Aron Ashton
Sat
6:30pm
MHS
49
MM
64
Sun
10:15am
PC
41
MM
50
Phil Takema
Sun
10:15am
RHS
44
SA
59
Mike Wall
Sun
2:00pm
MM
60
SA
65
Mathew Georghiou
 
 
MEN U35 A

Championship Game

  • Sydney Academy 2 (92) vs Memorial High School 1 (60)

All Stars

  • Curtis Ryan - SA2

  • Marcus MacLean - PC

  • Steven Cordy - MHS1

  • Kelson Devereaux - RHS

  • Kenny MacQueen - MHS1

Grit John Blair

  • Kevin Taylor - SA2

MVP

  • Lee MacQuarrie - SA2

DAY
TIME
HOME
SCORE
AWAY
SCORE
POG
Sun
9:00am
MHS1
79
BEC2
62
Tyler Spooney
Sun
9:00am
RHS
106
HSAS
91
Derek Lothier
Sun
12:45pm
SA2
73
RHS
52
Curtis Ryan
Sun
12:45pm
PC
63
MHS1
81
Ken McQueen
Sun
4:30pm
SA2
92
MHS1
60
 
 
MEN U35 B
DAY
TIME
HOME
SCORE
AWAY
SCORE
POG
Sun
9:00am
BEC1
GBHS2
Sun
9:00am
SA1
96
MHS3
61
Jamie Williams
Sun
10:15am
SA3
66
BEC1
64
Jordan Fannning MacLeod
Sun
10:15am
GBHS1
114
SA1
77
Liam Hodder
Sun
2:00pm
championship
 
 
MEN U35
DAY
TIME
HOME
SCORE
AWAY
SCORE
POG
Thurs
5:00pm
MHS3
63
GBHS1
81
Liam Hodder
Thurs
6:15pm
MHS1
109
MHS2
47
Jody Hawkins
Thurs
6:15pm
RHS
67
BEC2
60
Kelson Devereaux
Thurs
7:30pm
SA3
79
MHS3
51
Jordan Macleod
Thurs
7:30pm
HSAS
81
GBHS2
57
Dawson Bungay
Thurs
8:45pm
BEC1
51
SA1
40
Keigan Madden
Fri
5:00pm
SA2
90
SA3
65
Lee MacQuarrie
Fri
6:15pm
MHS1
80
HSAS
76
Steven Cordy
Fri
6:15pm
BEC1
48
BEC2
69
Jeff MacEachern
Fri
8:45pm
MHS2
70
PC
118
Travis Adams
Sat
9:00am
HSAS
98
PC
103
JC McRae
Sat
9:00am
RHS
65
SA1
57
Kelson Devereaux
Sat
11:30am
HSAS
80
MHS2
60
Hayden Carroll
Sat
11:30am
SA2
92
GBHS1
66
Dillon Gillis
Sat
11:30am
RHS
82
BEC1
69
Derek Lothier
Sat
3:15pm
SA2
96
MHS3
70
Dylan Gillis
Sat
4:00pm
SA3
72
GBHS1
76
Milan Gardiner
Sat
5:15pm
MHS1
84
GBHS2
58
Zack Sutherland
Sat
6:30pm
GBHS2
98
PC
134
Sat
6:30pm
BEC2
89
SA1
59
Jeremy Piovesan