championship games

Women's Division
  1. Memorial High School

  2. Sydney Academy

  3. Riverview High School

  4. High School All Stars

 

Championship Game

  • Memorial High School (59) vs Riverview High School (51)

All Stars

  • Allison Keough - RHS

  • Emma Vickers - MHS

  • Luciann MacDonald - RHS

  • Toni Bianchini - MHS

  • Kim Renolds - SA

Grit John Blair

  • Danielle MacDonald - MHS

MVP

  • Hannah Brown - MHS

 

Men's 35 + Over Division
  1. Pictou County

  2. Riverview High School

  3. Sydney Academy

  4. Moncton Masters


Championship Game

  • Sydney Academy (65) vs Moncton Masters (60)

All Stars:

  • Alec MacKinnon - PC

  • Wil Van Hal - RHS

  • Tim Lutes - MM

  • Mathew Georghiou - SA

  • Billy MacLean - MM

Grit John Blair:

  • Mathew Smith - BA

MVP:

  • Mike Wall - SA

Men's Under 35 A Division
  1. Sydney Academy 2

  2. Pictou County

  3. Memorial High School 1  

  4. Riverview High School

  5. High School All Stars

  6. Breton Education Centre 2

Championship Game

  • Sydney Academy 2 (92) vs Memorial High School 1 (60)​

All Stars

  • Curtis Ryan - SA2

  • Marcus MacLean - PC

  • Steven Cordy - MHS1

  • Kelson Devereaux - RHS

  • Kenny MacQueen - MHS1

Grit John Blair

  • Kevin Taylor - SA2

MVP

  • Lee MacQuarrie - SA2

Men's Under 35 B Division
  1. Glace Bay High School 1

  2. Sydney Academy 3

  3. Breton Education Centre 1

  4. Sydney Academy 1

  5. Memorial High School 3

  6. Glace Bay High School 2

Memorial High School
TIME
DIVISION
HOME
SCORE
AWAY
SCORE
9:00am
Men U35 A
MHS1
79
BEC2
62
10:15am
Men 35+
PC
41
MM
50
11:30am
Women
MHS
68
HSAS
37
12:45pm
Men U35 A
SA2
73
RHS
52
2:00pm
Men 35+
MM
60
SA
65
3:15pm
Women
MHS
59
RHS
51
4:30pm
Men U35 A
SA2
92
MHS1
60
CBU Court 1
TIME
DIVISION
HOME
SCORE
AWAY
SCORE
9:00am
Men U35 A
RHS
106
HSAS
91
10:15am
Men 35+
RHS
44
SA
59
11:30am
Women
SA
35
RHS
54
12:45pm
Men U35 A
PC
63
MHS1
81
2:00pm
Men U35 B
championship
CBU Court 2
TIME
DIVISION
HOME
SCORE
AWAY
SCORE
9:00am
Men U35 B
BEC1
GBHS2
10:15am
Men U35 B
SA3
66
BEC1
64
Étoile de l'Acadie
TIME
DIVISION
HOME
SCORE
AWAY
SCORE
9:00am
Men U35 B
SA1
96
MHS3
61
10:15am
Men U35 B
GBHS1
114
SA1
77